56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56336
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56737
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56336/ Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56336/ Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:15 origin 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Kundara East(KFV) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Edamann(EDN) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ottakkal(OKL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Tenmalai(TML) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kazhuthuruthy(KTHY) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Edapalayam Halt(EDP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
New Aryankavu(AYVN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Aryankavu(AYV) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Bhagavathipuram»(BJM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Sengottai(SCT) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56336 Kollam Junction 10:15 Sengottai 14:30 Daily
Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56738 Kollam Junction 10:15 Sengottai 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56336.

  • How many days in a week 56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Kilikollur, Chandanattop Halt, Kundara, Kundara East, Ezhukone, Kottarakara, Kuri, Auvaneeswaram, Punalur, Edamann, Ottakkal, Tenmalai, Kazhuthuruthy, Edapalayam Halt, New Aryankavu, Aryankavu, Bhagavathipuram»,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kollam Junction to Sengottai. It departs from Kollam Junction at 10:15 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56336 ?
  • 56336 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 94km between Kollam Junction and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)