56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56379
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56384
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56379/ Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56379/ Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 07:50 origin 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Aroor Halt(AROR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Ezhuppunna(EZP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Vayalar(VAY) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Tiruvizha(TRVZ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kalavur Halt(KAVR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Tumboli(TMPY) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) 56379 Ernakulam Junction 07:50 Alappuzha 09:35 Daily
Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU 56303 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Alappuzha 17:20 Daily
Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 06015 Ernakulam Junction 16:00 Alappuzha 17:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU 66313 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Alappuzha 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56379.

  • How many days in a week 56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Kumbalam, Aroor Halt, Ezhuppunna, Turavur, Vayalar, Cherthala, Tiruvizha, Mararikkulam, Kalavur Halt, Tumboli,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 07:50 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56379 ?
  • 56379 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 2 at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 57km between Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)