56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56380
  • Source
    Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66315
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56380/ Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56380/ Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) origin 08:40 origin 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Karuvatta Halt(KVTA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Tumboli(TMPY) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kalavur Halt(KAVR) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Tiruvizha(TRVZ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Vayalar(VAY) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 56382 Kayamkulam Junction 13:10 Ernakulam Junction 15:35 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) 56380 Kayamkulam Junction 08:40 Ernakulam Junction 11:15 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56388 Kayamkulam Junction 17:05 Ernakulam Junction 20:10 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 66316 Kayamkulam Junction 13:10 Ernakulam Junction 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) Train Number is 56380.

  • How many days in a week 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Alappuzha,

  • What is the Schedule of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) runs between Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 08:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56380 ?
  • 56380 arrives on platform number at Kayamkulam Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 101km between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)