56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56383
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66316
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56383/ Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56383/ Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Aroor Halt(AROR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Ezhuppunna(EZP) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Vayalar(VAY) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Tiruvizha(TRVZ) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kalavur Halt(KAVR) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Tumboli(TMPY) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Karuvatta Halt(KVTA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) 56383 Ernakulam Junction 18:00 Kayamkulam Junction 21:05 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 56381 Ernakulam Junction 10:10 Kayamkulam Junction 12:35 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56387 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Kayamkulam Junction 15:40 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 66315 Ernakulam Junction 10:10 Kayamkulam Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) Train Number is 56383.

  • How many days in a week 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Alappuzha,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 18:00 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56383 ?
  • 56383 arrives on platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Kayamkulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)?
  • Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 101km between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02106/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)