56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56384
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56379
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56384/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56384/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 17:55 origin 0
Tumboli(TMPY) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Kalavur Halt(KAVR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tiruvizha(TRVZ) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Vayalar(VAY) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Ezhuppunna(EZP) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Aroor Halt(AROR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) 56384 Alappuzha 17:55 Ernakulam Junction 19:35 Daily
Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU 56302 Alappuzha 07:25 Ernakulam Junction 09:00 Daily
Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 06016 Alappuzha 07:25 Ernakulam Junction 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU 66314 Alappuzha 07:25 Ernakulam Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56384.

  • How many days in a week 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Tumboli, Kalavur Halt, Mararikkulam, Tiruvizha, Cherthala, Vayalar, Turavur, Ezhuppunna, Aroor Halt, Kumbalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Alappuzha at 17:55 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56384 ?
  • 56384 arrives on platform number 3 at Alappuzha and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 57km between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)