56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56389
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction South/ERS
  • Destination
    KOTTAYAM/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    60 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56389/ Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction South and KOTTAYAM. The total distance covered by the train is 60 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56389/ Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) origin 20:40 origin 0
TRIUPUNITTURA(TRTR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
MULANTURUTTI(MNTT) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD) 21:15 21:16 1 0
VALKAM ROAD(VARD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 21:45 21:46 1 0
ETTUMANUR(ETM) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 22:05 22:07 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) 56385 Ernakulam Junction 07:20 Kottayam 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56389.

  • How many days in a week 56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Ernakulam Junction South, TRIUPUNITTURA, MULANTURUTTI, Kanjiramittam, PIRAVAM ROAD, VALKAM ROAD, Kuruppanthara, ETTUMANUR, Kumaranallur, KOTTAYAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ernakulam Junction South to KOTTAYAM. It departs from Ernakulam Junction South at 20:40 and reaches KOTTAYAM/KTYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56389 ?
  • 56389 arrives on platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction South and at platform number 2 at KOTTAYAM.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 60 km   between Ernakulam Junction South and KOTTAYAM.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KOTTAYAM at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)