56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56513
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56514
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

56513/ Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56513/ Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 03:40 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 03:53 03:55 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 04:10 04:15 5 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 04:35 04:45 10 0
Nannilam(NNM) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 05:45 06:30 45 0
Nidur(NID) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Anandatandavapuram(ANP) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kollidam(CLN) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Vallampadugai(VMP) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Parangipettai(PO) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Kurinjipadi(KJPD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Vadalur(VLU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Neyveli(NVL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Uttangal Mangalam(UMG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Mukhasaparur(MKSP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Kuttakudi(KKTI) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Pukkiravari(PRV) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Siruvattur(SRVT) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Melnariyapanur(MLYR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Talaivasal(TVS) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Attur(ATU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Pedanayakanpalayam(PDKM) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Minnampalli(MPLI) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Salem Market(SAMT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:35 18:36 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56513 Karaikal 03:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56513.

  • How many days in a week 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Mayiladuturai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Karaikal to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 03:40 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56513 ?
  • 56513 arrives on platform number 1 at Karaikal and at platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 571km between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16730/ Punalur - Madurai Express run from Punalur to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16101/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15528/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)