56523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU
  • Number
    56523
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66524
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56523/ KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hindupur. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56523/ KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:45 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU 66523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:45 Hindupur 20:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special 06565X KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Hindupur 12:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU 56523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:45 Hindupur 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Train Number is 56523.

  • How many days in a week 56523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU runs ?
  • 56523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU train is 1m at Malleswaram, Yesvantpur Junction, Lotte Golla Halli, Kodigehalli, Yelahanka Junction, Rajanukunte, Dodballapur, Oddarahalli, Makalidurga, Thondebhavi, Someshwara, Gauribidanur, Viduraswattha, Devarapalle,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hindupur. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:45 and reaches Hindupur/HUP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56523 ?
  • 56523 arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 4 at Hindupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 102km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hindupur.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hindupur at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)