56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56611
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56611/ Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56611/ Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 05:55 origin 0
Parli(PLL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nilambur Road(NIL) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56611 Palakkad Junction 05:55 Nilambur Road 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56611.

  • How many days in a week 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Parli, Mankara, Lakkiti, Palappuram, Ottappalam, Mannanur, Shoranur Junction, Vadanamkurussi Halt, Vallapuzha, Kulukkalur, Cherukara, Angadippuram, Pattikkad, Melattur, Tuvvur, Todiyapulam, Vaniyambalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Palakkad Junction to Nilambur Road. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 05:55 and reaches Nilambur Road/NIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56611 ?
  • 56611 arrives on platform number 5 at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 2 at Nilambur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 110km between Palakkad Junction and Nilambur Road.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nilambur Road at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express run from Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)