56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56614
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56613
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56614/ Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56614/ Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 09:10 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Cherukara(CQA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56612 Nilambur Road 07:00 Shoranur Junction 08:45 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56620 Nilambur Road 19:15 Shoranur Junction 21:00 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56614 Nilambur Road 09:10 Shoranur Junction 10:55 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56616 Nilambur Road 11:25 Shoranur Junction 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56614.

  • How many days in a week 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Angadippuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nilambur Road to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Nilambur Road at 09:10 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56614 ?
  • 56614 arrives on platform number 2 at Nilambur Road and at platform number 1 at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 66km between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14111/ Jhansi - Prayagraj Express run from Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12506/ North East Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)