56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56616
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56617
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56616/ Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56616/ Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 11:25 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56612 Nilambur Road 07:00 Shoranur Junction 08:45 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56620 Nilambur Road 19:15 Shoranur Junction 21:00 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56614 Nilambur Road 09:10 Shoranur Junction 10:55 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56616 Nilambur Road 11:25 Shoranur Junction 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56616.

  • How many days in a week 56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Vaniyambalam, Todiyapulam, Tuvvur, Melattur, Pattikkad, Angadippuram, Cherukara, Kulukkalur, Vallapuzha, Vadanamkurussi Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nilambur Road to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Nilambur Road at 11:25 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56616 ?
  • 56616 arrives on platform number 2 at Nilambur Road and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 66km between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)