56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56620
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56619
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56620/ Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56620/ Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 19:15 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56612 Nilambur Road 07:00 Shoranur Junction 08:45 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56620 Nilambur Road 19:15 Shoranur Junction 21:00 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56614 Nilambur Road 09:10 Shoranur Junction 10:55 Daily
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56616 Nilambur Road 11:25 Shoranur Junction 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56620.

  • How many days in a week 56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Vaniyambalam, Todiyapulam, Tuvvur, Melattur, Pattikkad, Angadippuram, Cherukara, Kulukkalur, Vallapuzha, Vadanamkurussi Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nilambur Road to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Nilambur Road at 19:15 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56620 ?
  • 56620 arrives on platform number 2 at Nilambur Road and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 66km between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16342/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 17:48 and arrival time of 23:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Express run from Mysuru Junction to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)