56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56705
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56806
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56705/ Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56705/ Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kandambakkam(KDMD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tiruvennainallur(TVNL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Parikkal(PRKL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ulundurpet(ULU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Puvanur(PVN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Talanallur(TLNR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ichchangadu(ICG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Vellur Halt(VER) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Ottakovil(OTK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sillakkudi(SLTH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kallagam(KLGM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Valadi(VLDE) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Punggudi(PUG) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Kolatur(KLS) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Samudram(SMDM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ayyalur(AYR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Vadamadura(VDM) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Tamaraipadi(TMP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Madurai Express Special 06867 Villupuram Junction 16:25 Madurai Junction 23:30 Daily
Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56705 Villupuram Junction 15:30 Madurai Junction 00:40 Daily
Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56805 Villupuram Junction 15:30 Madurai Junction 00:40 Daily
Villupuram - Madurai Intercity Express (UnReserved) 16867 Villupuram Junction 16:25 Madurai Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56705.

  • How many days in a week 56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 15:30 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56705 ?
  • 56705 arrives on platform number 6 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 5 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 335km between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 00:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)