56711 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56711
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56714
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

56711/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56711/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 12:50 origin 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Andanappettai(APE) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Kuthur(KOQ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Kulikarai(KU) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 56851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special 06739 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:15 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76853 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56711 Karaikal 12:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56711.

  • How many days in a week 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Thanjavur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Karaikal to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 12:50 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56711 ?
  • 56711 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 145km between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)