56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56721
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56722
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56721/ Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56721/ Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 12:15 origin 0
Madurai East(MES) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Silaiman(ILA) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Tiruppuvanam(TVN) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Tiruppachetti(TPC) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Rajagambiram(RAGM) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Sudiyur(SUX) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sattirakkudi(SQD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Valantaravai(VTV) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Mandapam Camp(MC) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Pamban(PBM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rameswaram(RMM) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56721 Madurai Junction 12:15 Rameswaram 15:55 Daily
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56723 Madurai Junction 06:45 Rameswaram 10:30 Daily
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56725 Madurai Junction 18:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56721.

  • How many days in a week 56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Manamadurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madurai Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Madurai Junction at 12:15 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56721 ?
  • 56721 arrives on platform number 5 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 2 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 161km between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)