56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56722
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56721
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56722/ Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56722/ Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 11:15 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Mandapam Camp(MC) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Valantaravai(VTV) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Sattirakkudi(SQD) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Sudiyur(SUX) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Rajagambiram(RAGM) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Tiruppachetti(TPC) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Tiruppuvanam(TVN) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Silaiman(ILA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Madurai East(MES) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56722 Rameswaram 11:15 Madurai Junction 15:10 Daily
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56724 Rameswaram 05:25 Madurai Junction 09:20 Daily
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56726 Rameswaram 18:00 Madurai Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56722.

  • How many days in a week 56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Manamadurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rameswaram to Madurai Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 11:15 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56722 ?
  • 56722 arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram and at platform number 5 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 161km between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)