56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56723
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56724
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56723/ Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56723/ Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 06:45 origin 0
Madurai East(MES) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Silaiman(ILA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Tiruppuvanam(TVN) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Tiruppachetti(TPC) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Rajagambiram(RAGM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Sudiyur(SUX) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sattirakkudi(SQD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Valantaravai(VTV) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Mandapam Camp(MC) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Pamban(PBM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Rameswaram(RMM) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56721 Madurai Junction 12:15 Rameswaram 15:55 Daily
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56723 Madurai Junction 06:45 Rameswaram 10:30 Daily
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56725 Madurai Junction 18:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56723.

  • How many days in a week 56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Manamadurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madurai Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Madurai Junction at 06:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56723 ?
  • 56723 arrives on platform number 5 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 2 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 161km between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ Gomti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)