56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56725
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56726
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56725/ Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56725/ Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Madurai East(MES) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Silaiman(ILA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Tiruppuvanam(TVN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tiruppachetti(TPC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rajagambiram(RAGM) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Sudiyur(SUX) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Sattirakkudi(SQD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Valantaravai(VTV) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Mandapam Camp(MC) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Pamban(PBM) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Rameswaram(RMM) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56721 Madurai Junction 12:15 Rameswaram 15:55 Daily
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56723 Madurai Junction 06:45 Rameswaram 10:30 Daily
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56725 Madurai Junction 18:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56725.

  • How many days in a week 56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Manamadurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madurai Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Madurai Junction at 18:10 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56725 ?
  • 56725 arrives on platform number 5 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 3 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 161km between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)