56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56737
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56738
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56737/ Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56737/ Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 11:40 origin 0
Bhagavathipuram»(BJM) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Aryankavu(AYV) 12:15 12:16 1 0
New Aryankavu(AYVN) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Edapalayam Halt(EDP) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Kazhuthuruthy(KTHY) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Tenmalai(TML) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Ottakkal(OKL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Edamann(EDN) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kundara East(KFV) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56335 Sengottai 11:40 Kollam Junction 15:55 Daily
Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56737 Sengottai 11:40 Kollam Junction 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56737.

  • How many days in a week 56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Punalur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sengottai to Kollam Junction. It departs from Sengottai at 11:40 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56737 ?
  • 56737 arrives on platform number at Sengottai and at platform number 1 at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 94km between Sengottai and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)