56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56740
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56739
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56740/ Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56740/ Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kundara East(KFV) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) 56338 Kollam Junction 17:40 Punalur 19:10 Daily
Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) 56332 Kollam Junction 06:15 Punalur 07:35 Daily
Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) 56334 Kollam Junction 08:55 Punalur 10:15 Daily
Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) 56740 Kollam Junction 17:40 Punalur 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56740.

  • How many days in a week 56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Kilikollur, Chandanattop Halt, Kundara, Kundara East, Ezhukone, Kottarakara, Kuri, Auvaneeswaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kollam Junction to Punalur. It departs from Kollam Junction at 17:40 and reaches Punalur/PUU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56740 ?
  • 56740 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Punalur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 44km between Kollam Junction and Punalur.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Punalur at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)