56742 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56742
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56741
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56742/ Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56742/ Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:30 origin 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:15 08:25 10 0
Kailasapuram(KLPM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tattapparai(TIP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Milavittan(MVN) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Tuticorin(TN) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) 56742 Tirunelveli Junction 07:30 Tuticorin 09:35 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) 56828 Tirunelveli Junction 07:30 Tuticorin 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56742.

  • How many days in a week 56742 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56742 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56742 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56742 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Tuticorin. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:30 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56742 ?
  • 56742 arrives on platform number 4 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 60km between Tirunelveli Junction and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)