56820 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56820
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56115
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56820/ Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56820/ Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 18:20 origin 0
Titte(TT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Papanasam(PML) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Darasuram(DSM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56116 Thanjavur Junction 18:20 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:25 Daily
Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU 76826 Thanjavur Junction 11:15 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:10 Daily
Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56820 Thanjavur Junction 18:20 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56820.

  • How many days in a week 56820 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56820 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56820 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56820 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Pandaravadai,

  • What is the Schedule of Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Thanjavur Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Thanjavur Junction at 18:20 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56820 ?
  • 56820 arrives on platform number 4 at Thanjavur Junction and at platform number 5 at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 71km between Thanjavur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express run from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)