56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56821
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Dindigul Junction/DG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56822
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56821/ Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56821/ Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 11:25 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Kolatur(KLS) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Kalpattichatram(KFC) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Ayyalur(AYR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Vadamadura(VDM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) 56821 Mayiladuturai Junction 11:25 Dindigul Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56821.

  • How many days in a week 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Dindigul Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 11:25 and reaches Dindigul Junction/DG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56821 ?
  • 56821 arrives on platform number 1 at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 2 at Dindigul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 215km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dindigul Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)