56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56840
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56111
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56840/ Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56840/ Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 06:30 origin 0
Cauvery(CV) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Anangur(ANU) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Mavelipalaiyam(MVPM) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Magudanchavadi(DC) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Virapandy Road(VRPD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 07:47 07:50 3 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Danishpet(DSPT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Lokur(LCR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Thonganur(TNGR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kunnathur(KNNT) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kagankarai(KEY) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56112 Erode Junction 06:30 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily
Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56840 Erode Junction 06:30 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily
Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56846 Erode Junction 16:00 Jolarpettai Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56840.

  • How many days in a week 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Erode Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from Erode Junction at 06:30 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56840 ?
  • 56840 arrives on platform number 3 at Erode Junction and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 180km between Erode Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)