56868 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU
  • Number
    56868
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66051
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56868/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56868/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 15:35 origin 0
Villianur(VI) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Valavanur(VRA) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 16:58 17:05 7 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Guindy(GDY) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special 06026 Puducherry 15:50 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express 16116 Puducherry 05:35 Chennai Egmore 09:30 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU 66052 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU 56868 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56038 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:20 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Special 06116 Puducherry 05:35 Chennai Egmore 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU ?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Train Number is 56868.

  • How many days in a week 56868 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU runs ?
  • 56868 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56868 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56868 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU train is 7m at Mailam,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU ?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU runs between Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Puducherry at 15:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56868 ?
  • 56868 arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry and at platform number 1 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 196km between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20929/ Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)