56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56878
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56877
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56878/ Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56878/ Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 17:45 origin 0
Nidur(NID) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Anandatandavapuram(ANP) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kollidam(CLN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Vallampadugai(VMP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kille(KII) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Parangipettai(PO) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Puduchattiram(PUC) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Alapakam(ALP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Capper Quarry(CQS) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Varakalpattu(VKP) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Nellikuppam(NPM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Melpattam Bakkam(MBU) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Panruti(PRT) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Thiruthuraiyur(TUY) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Serndanur(SXR) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56874 Mayiladuturai Junction 05:40 Villupuram Junction 09:10 Daily
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56876 Mayiladuturai Junction 15:45 Villupuram Junction 18:50 Daily
Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56878 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:45 Villupuram Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56878.

  • How many days in a week 56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Nidur, Anandatandavapuram, Vaithisvaran Koil, Sirkazhi, Kollidam, Vallampadugai, Chidambaram, Kille, Parangipettai, Puduchattiram, Alapakam, Capper Quarry, Cuddalore Port Junction, Tirupadripulyur, Varakalpattu, Nellikuppam, Melpattam Bakkam, Panruti, Thiruthuraiyur, Serndanur,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:45 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56878 ?
  • 56878 arrives on platform number 4 at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 6 at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 122km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)