56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56883
  • Source
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56884
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56883/ Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56883/ Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katpadi Junction(KPD) origin 06:40 origin 0
Vellore Town(VT) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Pennathur Halt(PNTR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kaniyambadi(KNB) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Madimangalam(MCL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Polur(PRL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Agaram Sibbandi(AGM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Turinjapuram(TJM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Tandarai(TNI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Andampaliam(AND) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Ayandur(AYD) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Mambalappattu(MMP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Venkatesapuram(VKM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56881 Katpadi Junction 04:55 Villupuram Junction 09:15 Daily
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56883 Katpadi Junction 06:40 Villupuram Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56883.

  • How many days in a week 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tiruvannamalai,

  • What is the Schedule of Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Katpadi Junction at 06:40 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56883 ?
  • 56883 arrives on platform number 3 at Katpadi Junction and at platform number at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 161km between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22468/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express run from Gandhinagar Capital to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)