56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56884
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    265km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56883
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

56884/ Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 265km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56884/ Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 16:35 origin 0
Venkatesapuram(VKM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Mambalappattu(MMP) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Ayandur(AYD) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Andampaliam(AND) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Tandarai(TNI) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Turinjapuram(TJM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Agaram Sibbandi(AGM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Polur(PRL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Madimangalam(MCL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kaniyambadi(KNB) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Pennathur Halt(PNTR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Vellore Town(VT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:45 21:00 15 0
Bomma Samudram(BUM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Peyanapalli(PYX) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express 16854 Villupuram Junction 05:30 Tirupati Main 11:35 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special 06854 Villupuram Junction 05:30 Tirupati Main 11:35 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56882 Villupuram Junction 04:50 Tirupati Main 12:40 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56884 Villupuram Junction 16:35 Tirupati Main 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56884.

  • How many days in a week 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 16:35 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56884 ?
  • 56884 arrives on platform number 6 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 5 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 265km between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20929/ Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)