56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56886
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56881
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56886/ Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56886/ Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 18:55 origin 0
Venkatesapuram(VKM) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Mambalappattu(MMP) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Ayandur(AYD) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Andampaliam(AND) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Tandarai(TNI) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Turinjapuram(TJM) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Agaram Sibbandi(AGM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Polur(PRL) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Madimangalam(MCL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kaniyambadi(KNB) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Pennathur Halt(PNTR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vellore Town(VT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 56886 Villupuram Junction 18:55 Katpadi Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56886.

  • How many days in a week 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 18:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction/KPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56886 ?
  • 56886 arrives on platform number at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 161km between Villupuram Junction and Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)