56887 Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56887
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    265km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56882
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

56887/ Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 265km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56887/ Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 13:35 origin 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Peyanapalli(PYX) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Bomma Samudram(BUM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Vellore Town(VT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Pennathur Halt(PNTR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kaniyambadi(KNB) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Madimangalam(MCL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Polur(PRL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Agaram Sibbandi(AGM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Turinjapuram(TJM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Tandarai(TNI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Andampaliam(AND) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ayandur(AYD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mambalappattu(MMP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Venkatesapuram(VKM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express 16853 Tirupati Main 13:50 Villupuram Junction 20:05 Daily
Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special 06853 Tirupati Main 13:50 Villupuram Junction 20:05 Daily
Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special 67244X Tirupati Main 13:50 Villupuram Junction 20:15 Daily
Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56885 Tirupati Main 13:35 Villupuram Junction 20:45 Daily
Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56887 Tirupati Main 13:35 Villupuram Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56887.

  • How many days in a week 56887 Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56887 Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56887 Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56887 Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 13:35 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56887 ?
  • 56887 arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 2 at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 265km between Tirupati Main and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)