56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
  • Number
    56912
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56911
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56912/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56912/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Holalkere(HLK) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Ammasandra(AMSA) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Gubbi(GBB) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Dodbele(DBL) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special 02080 HUBLI JN 13:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:55 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 13:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:55 Daily
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special 06242 HUBLI JN 18:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger ?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Train Number is 56912.

  • How many days in a week 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger runs ?
  • 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger train is 10m at Chikjajur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger ?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger runs between HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 17:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56912 ?
  • 56912 arrives on platform number 3 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 470km between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)