56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56961
  • Source
    Kulem/QLM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56962
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56961/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56961/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kulem(QLM) origin 06:30 origin 0
Kalem(KM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sankval(SKVL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dabolim(DBM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special 07379 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:10 Daily
Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56963 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:05 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07344 Kulem 17:20 Vasco-da-Gama 19:40 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56965 Kulem 17:15 Vasco-da-Gama 19:00 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07341 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:25 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56961 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56961.

  • How many days in a week 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Madgaon Junction, Majorda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kulem to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Kulem at 06:30 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56961 ?
  • 56961 arrives on platform number 1 at Kulem and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 58km between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)