56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56963
  • Source
    Kulem/QLM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56964
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56963/ Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56963/ Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kulem(QLM) origin 12:20 origin 0
Kalem(KM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Dabolim(DBM) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special 07379 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:10 Daily
Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56963 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:05 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07344 Kulem 17:20 Vasco-da-Gama 19:40 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56965 Kulem 17:15 Vasco-da-Gama 19:00 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07341 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:25 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56961 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56963.

  • How many days in a week 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kulem to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Kulem at 12:20 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56963 ?
  • 56963 arrives on platform number 1 at Kulem and at platform number 2 at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 58km between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)