56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56964
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Kulem/QLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56963
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56964/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56964/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 13:10 origin 0
Dabolim(DBM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kalem(KM) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56962 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:10 Daily
Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56964 Vasco-da-Gama 13:10 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07342 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:15 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07343 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:25 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special 07380 Vasco-da-Gama 13:05 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56966 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56964.

  • How many days in a week 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Dabolim, Sankval, Cansaulim, Majorda Junction, Suravali, Madgaon Junction, Sanjuje Da Arey, Chandar, Kudchade, Kalem,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Kulem. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 13:10 and reaches Kulem/QLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56964 ?
  • 56964 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Kulem.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 58km between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kulem at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)