56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56965
  • Source
    Kulem/QLM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56966
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56965/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56965/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kulem(QLM) origin 17:15 origin 0
Kalem(KM) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dabolim(DBM) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special 07379 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:10 Daily
Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56963 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:05 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07344 Kulem 17:20 Vasco-da-Gama 19:40 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56965 Kulem 17:15 Vasco-da-Gama 19:00 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07341 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:25 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56961 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56965.

  • How many days in a week 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Majorda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kulem to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Kulem at 17:15 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56965 ?
  • 56965 arrives on platform number 1 at Kulem and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 58km between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)