56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56966
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Kulem/QLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56965
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56966/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56966/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 17:30 origin 0
Dabolim(DBM) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Kalem(KM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56962 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:10 Daily
Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56964 Vasco-da-Gama 13:10 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07342 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:15 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Special 07343 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:25 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special 07380 Vasco-da-Gama 13:05 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56966 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56966.

  • How many days in a week 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Kulem. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 17:30 and reaches Kulem/QLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56966 ?
  • 56966 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Kulem.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 58km between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem.

  • What is the last station of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kulem at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)