57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57133
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57134
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57133/ Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57133/ Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 12:10 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Aherwadi(AHD) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 14:55 15:20 25 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Tilati(TLT) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Nagansur(NGS) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Kulali(KUI) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bablad(BBD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Martur(MR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Shampurhalli(SPHL) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Thangundi(TGDE) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Lingiri(LGRE) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Chegunta(CGTA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Yadalapur(YDLP) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Chiksugur(CK) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Yermaras(YS) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) 57133 Vijayapura 12:10 Raichur Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57133.

  • How many days in a week 57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vijayapura to Raichur Junction. It departs from Vijayapura at 12:10 and reaches Raichur Junction/RC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57133 ?
  • 57133 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayapura and at platform number 1 at Raichur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 367km between Vijayapura and Raichur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raichur Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)