57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57134
  • Source
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57133
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

57134/ Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raichur Junction and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57134/ Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raichur Junction(RC) origin 07:00 origin 0
Yermaras(YS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Chiksugur(CK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Yadalapur(YDLP) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Chegunta(CGTA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Lingiri(LGRE) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Thangundi(TGDE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Shampurhalli(SPHL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Martur(MR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Bablad(BBD) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Tilati(TLT) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 14:00 14:25 25 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Aherwadi(AHD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) 57134 Raichur Junction 07:00 Vijayapura 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57134.

  • How many days in a week 57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Raichur Junction to Vijayapura. It departs from Raichur Junction at 07:00 and reaches Vijayapura/BJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57134 ?
  • 57134 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Raichur Junction and at platform number 2 at Vijayapura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 367km between Raichur Junction and Vijayapura.

  • What is the last station of Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayapura at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08437/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special run from Bhadrak to Cuttack Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06030/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02619/ Matsyagandha Express Festival Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02614/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas COVID-19 Special run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)