57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57155
  • Source
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57156
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

57155/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalaburagi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57155/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) origin 03:45 origin 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Martur(MR) 04:03 04:05 2 0
Shahabad(SDB) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Sulehalli(SUH) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Mantatti(MVH) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Mailaram(MWY) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express 11307 Kalaburagi Junction 06:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:35 Daily
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57155 Kalaburagi Junction 03:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57155.

  • How many days in a week 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57155 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kalaburagi Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kalaburagi Junction at 03:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57155 ?
  • 57155 arrives on platform number at Kalaburagi Junction and at platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 222km between Kalaburagi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains