57156 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57156
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57155
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

57156/ Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57156/ Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 17:20 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mailaram(MWY) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Mantatti(MVH) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sulehalli(SUH) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Martur(MR) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express 11308 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:25 Kalaburagi Junction 21:15 Daily
Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) 57156 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:20 Kalaburagi Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57156.

  • How many days in a week 57156 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57156 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57156 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57156 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:20 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57156 ?
  • 57156 arrives on platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 222km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains