57239 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU
  • Number
    57239
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67207
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

57239/ Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57239/ Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 15:55 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Elavur(ELR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tada(TADA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Odur(ODUR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU 57239 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:55 Gudur Junction 22:20 Daily
Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU 67208 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:55 Gudur Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU ?
  • Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU Train Number is 57239.

  • How many days in a week 57239 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU runs ?
  • 57239 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57239 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57239 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU train is 5m at Gummidipundi, Sullurupeta,

  • What is the Schedule of Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU ?
  • Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Gudur Junction. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 15:55 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57239 ?
  • 57239 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 3 at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU?
  • Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 138km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)