57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57436
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57435
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

57436/ Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57436/ Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Alampur Road(ALPR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Manopad(MOA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Itikyala(IKI) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Peddadinne(PDNA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Poodoor(PDO) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Arepalli Halt(ARPL) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Ajjakolu(AJK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Konnur(KONN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kurumurthi(KXI) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Dokur(DKUR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kotakadra(KTKA) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Rajapur(RJAP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Burgula(BRGL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kottur(KOTT) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 11:29 11:30 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57436 Kurnool City 07:00 Kacheguda 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57436.

  • How many days in a week 57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Alampur Road, Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt, Manopad, Itikyala, Peddadinne, Poodoor, Gadwal Junction, Arepalli Halt, Sriramnagar, Ajjakolu, Wanaparti Road, Konnur, Kurumurthi, Kaukuntla, Dokur, Devarkadra Junction, Kotakadra, Manyamkonda, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Mahbubnagar, Yenugonda, Divitipalli, Jadcherla, Gollapalli, Rajapur, Ranga Reddy Guda, Balanagar, Burgula, Shadnagar, Kottur, Timmapur, Umdanagar, Budvel, NPA Shivram Pally, Falaknuma, Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kurnool City to Kacheguda. It departs from Kurnool City at 07:00 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57436 ?
  • 57436 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City and at platform number 4,5 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 236km between Kurnool City and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)