57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57451
  • Source
    Chikjajur Junction/JRU
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57452
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

57451/ Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chikjajur Junction and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57451/ Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) origin 14:30 origin 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Balenahalli(BAHI) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Challakere(CHKE) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Thallak(THKU) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bommagondanakere(BOMN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Somalapuram(SLM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Obulapuram(OBM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Haddinagundu(HDD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Hagari(HGI) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Virapur(VP) 20:18 20:20 2 0
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Sankara-Gummanur(SNKG) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57451 Chikjajur Junction 14:30 Guntakal Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57451.

  • How many days in a week 57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rayadurg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chikjajur Junction to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Chikjajur Junction at 14:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57451 ?
  • 57451 arrives on platform number at Chikjajur Junction and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 235km between Chikjajur Junction and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)