57517 Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57517
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Tandur/TDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57518
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57517/ Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tandur. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57517/ Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 12:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) 57517 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:15 Tandur 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57517.

  • How many days in a week 57517 Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57517 Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57517 Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57517 Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Begumpet, Sanathnagar, Hafizpet, Lingampalli, Nagalapalli, Shankarpalli, Ravulapalli Kalan, Gullaguda, Chitgidda, Vikarabad Junction, Godamgura, Dharur, Rukmapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tandur. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:15 and reaches Tandur/TDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57517 ?
  • 57517 arrives on platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 1 at Tandur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 115km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tandur.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tandur at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains