57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57518
  • Source
    Tandur/TDU
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57517
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57518/ Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tandur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57518/ Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tandur(TDU) origin 16:15 origin 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57518 Tandur 16:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57518.

  • How many days in a week 57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tandur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Tandur at 16:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57518 ?
  • 57518 arrives on platform number at Tandur and at platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 115km between Tandur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains