57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57551
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57552
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

57551/ Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57551/ Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 18:25 origin 0
Chudawa(CRU) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Pathrad(PARD) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mugat(MGC) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jambli(JMBL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bimbari(BMBE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tharban(TBU) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Devthana(DVN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Parwakhurd(PRWA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Jalgaon Deccan(JLG) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Khadki Bazar(KDBR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Jirona(JXN) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Mahimba(MHMB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Dhanora Deccan(DHNR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Madanapur Halt(MDPJ) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Ambari(ABX) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kosai(KSAE) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Talmadugu(TLMG) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Umram(UMM) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57551 Purna Junction 18:25 Adilabad 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57551.

  • How many days in a week 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Purna Junction to Adilabad. It departs from Purna Junction at 18:25 and reaches Adilabad/ADB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57551 ?
  • 57551 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number 1 at Adilabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 215km between Purna Junction and Adilabad.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adilabad at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)