57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57552
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57551
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

57552/ Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57552/ Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 15:15 origin 0
Umram(UMM) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Talmadugu(TLMG) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kosai(KSAE) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Ambari(ABX) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Madanapur Halt(MDPJ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Dhanora Deccan(DHNR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Mahimba(MHMB) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Jirona(JXN) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Khadki Bazar(KDBR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jalgaon Deccan(JLG) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Parwakhurd(PRWA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Devthana(DVN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tharban(TBU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bimbari(BMBE) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Jambli(JMBL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Mugat(MGC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pathrad(PARD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57552 Adilabad 15:15 Purna Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57552.

  • How many days in a week 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mudkhed Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded,

  • What is the Schedule of Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Adilabad to Purna Junction. It departs from Adilabad at 15:15 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57552 ?
  • 57552 arrives on platform number at Adilabad and at platform number at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 215km between Adilabad and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)