57557 Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57557
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57558
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

57557/ Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57557/ Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Navipet(NVT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Fakrabad(FKB) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Basar(BSX) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Samarala Halt(SQE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bolsa(BLSA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sivungaon(SVN) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Mugat(MGC) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Pathrad(PARD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) 57557 Nizamabad Junction 06:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57557.

  • How many days in a week 57557 Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57557 Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57557 Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57557 Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Basar, Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nizamabad Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 06:10 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57557 ?
  • 57557 arrives on platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 111km between Nizamabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)