57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57594
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Medchal/MED
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57593
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Medchal. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 04:55 origin 0
Pathrad(PARD) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Mugat(MGC) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Sivungaon(SVN) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bolsa(BLSA) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Samarala Halt(SQE) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Basar(BSX) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Fakrabad(FKB) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Navipet(NVT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Dichpalli(DHP) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Indalvai(IDL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Uppalavai(UPW) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Talmadla(TMD) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Tippapur(THPR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Shankapur Halt(SNPH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Brahmanapalli(BMPL) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Medchal(MED) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) 57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:55 Medchal 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57594.

  • How many days in a week 57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nizamabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Medchal. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 04:55 and reaches Medchal/MED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57594 ?
  • 57594 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 1 at Medchal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 244km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Medchal.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Medchal at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)