57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57628
  • Source
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

57628/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalaburagi Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57628/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Bablad(BBD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tilati(TLT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) 57628 Kalaburagi Junction 16:10 Solapur 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57628.

  • How many days in a week 57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hotgi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kalaburagi Junction to Solapur. It departs from Kalaburagi Junction at 16:10 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57628 ?
  • 57628 arrives on platform number at Kalaburagi Junction and at platform number 2 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 113km between Kalaburagi Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)